Filled Positions (2018-2019)

Positions will be listed here as they are filled for the 2019-2020 school year.

  1. Doniphan West USD 111- Hannah Fry – Beginning Teacher*
  2. Lawrence USD 497 – Free State H.S. – Allyson Dorrell – Beginning Teacher*
  3. Kingman USD 331 – Rachel Bellar – Beginning Teacher*
  4. Cimarron USD 102 – Matthew Schick – Beginning Teacher*
  5. Shawnee Heights USD 450 – Matthew Anguiano – Experienced Teacher
  6. Sterling USD 376 – Jaret Wohler – Experienced Teacher
  7. Norwich USD 331 – Lacie Darnell – Experienced Teacher
  8. North Ottawa County USD 239 – Minneapolis High School – Christina Hoffman – Beginning Teacher*
  9. La Crosse USD 395 – Ashley Lauinger – Beginning Teacher*
  10. Norton USD 211 – Caroline Howsden – Beginning Teacher*
  11. Twin Valley USD 240 – Anna Williamson – Beginning Teacher*
  12. Independence USD 446 – Meghan Strassburg – Beginning Teacher*
  13. Rock Hills USD 107 – Arika Haresnape – Experienced Teacher
  14. Salina USD 305 – Salina Central – Savannah Pryor – Beginning Teacher*
  15. Oxford USD 358 – Lauren Van Allen – Experienced Teacher
  16. St. Francis USD 297 – Laura Brunk – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  17. Lyndon USD 421 – Tim Kilgore – Experienced Teacher
  18. Southeast of Saline USD 306 – Brooke Petty – Experienced Teacher
  19. Neodesha USD 461 – Sydney Cullison – Beginning Teacher*
  20. Udall USD 463 – Aaron Sobba – Experienced Teacher
  21. Coffeyville USD 445 – Melissa Strassburg – Beginning Teacher*
  22. Dodge City USD 443 – Harmon Bliss – Experienced Teacher
  23. Newton USD 373 – Cody Howell – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  24. Little River USD 444 – Corineah William – Experienced Teacher
  25. Buhler USD 313 – Libby Fisher – Beginning Teacher
  26. Labette County USD 506 – Keith Geren – Experienced Teacher
  27. West Franklin USD 287 – Wyatt Maurer – Experienced Teacher
  28. Clifton-Clyde USD 224 – Rocky Fahey – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  29. Hanover USD 223 – Pat Damman
  30. Wellington Middle School USD 353 – Paul Hartley – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  31. South Barber USD 255 – Tommy Hutson – Experienced Teacher
  32. Marysville USD 364 – Shelby Siemens – Experienced Teacher
  33. Marysville USD 364 – Cassandra Ebert – Beginning Teacher*
  34. Bluestem USD 205 – Skylar Myrick – Experienced Teacher
  35. Haven USD 312 – Baylee Siemes Knapp – Experienced Teacher
  36. Flinthills USD 492 – Caity Thompson – Beginning Teacher*
  37. Ellis USD 388 – Danielle Hausler
  38. Russell USD 407 – Shaylynn Meyerhoff
  39. Canton-Galva USD 419 – Ashley Austin – Experienced Teacher
  40. Tonganoxie USD 464 – Beth Augustine – Experienced Teacher

 

*2019 KSU Ag Ed Graduate

TtoT = Transition to Teaching

(updated 6-13-19)