Filled Positions for the 2022-2023 school year

Positions will be listed here as they are filled for the 2022-2023 school year.

  1. Jefferson County North USD 339 – Quentin Umphenour – Beginning Teacher*
  2. Norton Community USD 211 – Blake Lasley – Experienced Teacher
  3. Rural Vista USD 481 (Hope) – Carrie Husband – Beginning Teacher*
  4. Girard USD 248 – Meghan Eidman – Beginning Teacher*
  5. Northern Valley USD 212 – Ed Schurman – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  6. Beloit USD 273 – Garrett Craig – Beginning Teacher*
  7. Hoxie USD 412 – Emily Glenn – Beginning Teacher*
  8. Louisburg USD 416 – Shade Hirons – Beginning Teacher*
  9. Jayhawk USD 346 – Annie Humboldt – Experienced Teacher
  10. Ottawa USD 290 – Allyson Gilmore – Experienced Teacher
  11. Bluestem USD 205 – Miranda Depenbusch – Beginning Teacher*
  12. Wamego USD 320 – Ashley Carr – Beginning Teacher*
  13. Russell USD 407 – Allison Railsback – Experienced Teacher
  14. Hutchinson USD 308 – Hutchinson Career and Technical Education Academy- Michelle Goossen – Experienced Teacher
  15. Bluestem USD 205 – Luke Guynn – Beginning Teacher*
  16. Twin Valley USD 240 – Gavin Fry – Beginning Teacher*
  17. Seaman USD 345 – Michael DeWeese – Beginning Teacher*
  18. Washburn-Rural USD 437 – Melissa Johnson
  19. Marysville USD 364- Skylar Piepho – Beginning Teacher*
  20. Independence USD 446 – Ryan Beeson – Experienced Teacher
  21. Wellington USD 353 – Victoria Thompson – Experienced Teacher
  22. Valley Falls USD 338 – Brittney Ebersole – Beginning Teacher*
  23. Cheney USD 268 – Samantha  Kickbush – Experienced Teacher
  24. Blue Valley USD 384 – Dale Hoch – Experienced Teacher
  25. Centre USD 397 – Emma Bathurst – Beginning Teacher*
  26. Wellsville USD 289 – Caleb Powelson – Experienced Teacher
  27. Ness City USD 303 – Ashley Klozenbucher – Experienced Teacher
  28. Cunningham USD 332 – Bailey Osborn – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  29. Flinthills USD 492 – Karlea Harris – Experienced Teacher
  30. Graham County USD 281 (Hill City) – Lukas Sebesta – Beginning Teacher*
  31. Hodgeman County USD 227 (Jetmore) – Brice Gibson- Experienced Teacher
  32. Crest USD 479 – Zach Edgerton – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  33. Ashland USD 220 – Caity Thompson – Experienced Teacher
  34. Scott County USD 466 – Nick Noterman – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  35. Valley Heights USD 498 – David Graham – Experienced Teacher
  36. Erie USD 101 – Dominique Cozzitorto – Beginning Teacher
  37. Central Plains USD 112 – Wayne DeWerff – Experienced Teacher
  38. Abilene USD 435 – Cauy Hayes – Beginning Teacher*
  39. Buhler USD 313 – Wes Ensz – Experienced Teacher
  40. Nemaha Central USD 115 – Matthew Stallbaumer – Beginning Teacher+
  41. Maize USD 266- Leslie Riddell – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  42. LaCrosse USD 395 – John Wyatt Reece- Beginning Teacher+
  43. Paradise USD 399 (Natoma) – Danielle Chilcott – Beginning Teacher^
  44. Cedar Vale USD 285 – Kayla Signer- Experienced Teacher
  45. Cherokee USD 247 – Mike Lawson – Experienced Teacher (new to Ag)
  46. Central USD 463 – Justin Groene – Beginning Teacher (PSU CTE Licensure)
  47. Dodge City USD 443 – Garrett Panzer – Experienced Teacher (new to Ag)
  48. Riley County USD 378 – Anna Williamson – Experienced Teacher
  49. Twin Valley USD 240 – Katie Revell-Lehmann – Experience Teacher
  50. Marmaton Valley USD 256 – MaKayla Stroud – Experienced Teacher
  51. West Franklin USD 287 – Morgan Bolinger – Beginning Teacher
  52. Palco USD 269 – Dan Andrews – Experienced Teacher
  53. Olathe USD 233 (Adv Tech Center)- Jennifer Lockwood – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  54. Pike Valley USD 426 – Ashley Nelson – Experienced Teacher
  55. Wichita County (Leoti) USD 467 – Tyrell Reynolds –
  56. Caney Valley USD 436 – Monty Layton – Experienced Teacher
  57. Kiowa County (Greensburg) USD 422 – Mindy Heinson
  58. Great Bend USD 428 – Oscar Torres
  59. Riverside USD 114 – Abbigail Beckham – Beginning Teacher*
  60. Chase-Raymond USD 401 – Bill Field
  61. Topeka-CAL – Laura Westhoff

*2022 KSU Ag Ed Graduate

^ December 2021 Fort Hays Ag Ed Graduate

+December 2022 Fort Hays Ag Ed Graduate

#2020 KSU Ag Ed Graduate

(updated 8-11-22)

Filled Positions for the 2021-2022 school year


Positions will be listed here as they are filled for the 2021-2022 school year.

  1. Valley Falls USD 338 – Kaydie Brandl – Beginning Teacher*
  2. South Brown County USD 430 – Jacob Chalfant – Beginning Teacher*
  3. Mission Valley USD 330 – Cade Fiske – Beginning Teacher*
  4. Ellinwood USD 355 – Brad Ensz – Beginning Teacher*
  5. Fort Scott USD 234 – Sydney Cullison – Experienced Teacher
  6. Weskan USD 242 – William Woodwall – Experienced Teacher
  7. Rural Vista USD 481 – Tracy Oelschlaeger – Beginning Teacher*
  8. Bluestem USD 205 – John Kennedy – Beginning Teacher*
  9. Neodesha USD 461 – Emma Lehmann – Beginning Teacher*
  10. Buhler USD 313 – Rebekah Cain – Beginning Teacher*
  11. Deerfield USD 216 – Lauren Hastings – Experienced Teacher
  12. Flinthills USD 492 – Ryan Beeson – Beginning Teacher*
  13. Peabody-Burns USD 398 – Brett McGee – Experienced Teacher
  14. St. Paul USD 505 – Dane Cummings – Experienced Teacher
  15. Cunningham USD 332 – Dale Hoch – Beginning Teacher*
  16. Chapman USD 473 – Jacob Rutledge – Experienced Teacher
  17. Perry-Lecompton USD 343 – Matthew Anguiano – Experienced Teacher
  18. Palco USD 269 – Ashley Nelson – Beginning Teacher*
  19. Eudora USD 491 – Abby Kirk – Experienced Teacher
  20. McLouth USD 342 – Marie Umphenour – Beginning Teacher*
  21. Dodge City USD 443 – Tyler Royle – Beginning Teacher**
  22. Conway Springs USD 356 – Zach Cooper – Experienced Teacher
  23. Seaman USD 345 – Madison White – Beginning Teacher*
  24. Fort Scott USD 234 – Trent Johnson – Beginning Teacher+
  25. Shawnee Heights USD 450 – Annie Humbolt – Beginning Teacher*
  26. Beloit USD 273 – Michael Wright – Beginning Teacher*
  27. Ingalls USD 477 – Mark Hager – Experienced Teacher
  28. Pleasant Ridge USD 449 – Stephanie Macpherson – Beginning Teacher^
  29. Phillipsburg USD 325 – Allison Dix – Experienced Teacher
  30. Hoxie USD 412 – Deric McKeever
  31. Elkhart USD 218 – Brian Runkle
  32. Hiawatha USD 415 – Jeanie Wege – Experienced Teacher
  33. Norton USD 211 – Teresa Schulze – Experienced Teacher (New to Ag)
  34. Lincoln USD 298 – Morgan Nitsch – Beginning Teacher++
  35. Prairie View USD 362 – Trenton Smedley – Experienced Teacher
  36. Chautauqua County USD 236 – Lindsay Noland – Beginning Teacher*
  37. Olathe USD 233 – Matthew Milholm – Beginning Teacher#
  38. Topeka Center for Advanced Learning and Careers – Desarae Balderston- Beginning Teacher^^
  39. Chase/Raymond USD 401 – Wayne DeWerff – Experienced Teacher
  40. Wallace County USD 214 – Laurel Rigby – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  41. Cheylin USD 103 – Sara Mullins – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  42. Elk Valley USD 283 – Kayla Signer – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  43. Altoona-Midway USD 387 – David Batzer – Experienced Teacher (TtoT)

*2021 KSU Ag Ed Graduate

**2021 KSU Master of Arts in Teaching (Ag Ed) Graduate

#2020 KSU Ag Ed Graduate

+2019 KSU Agricultural Education Graduate

++2016 KSU Ag Ed Graduate

^2021 Fort Hays State Ag Ed Graduate

^^2021 University of Nebraska-Lincoln Graduate

TtoT = Transition to Teaching

(Updated 7-15-21)

Filled Positions for the 2020-2021 school year

Positions will be listed here as they are filled for the 2020-2021 school year.

1. Pratt USD 382 – Rachel Easdon – Experienced Teacher
2. Osborne USD 392 – Arika Kuhlmann – Experienced Teacher
3. Tonganoxie USD 464 – Zachary Callaghan – Beginning Teacher*
4. Hays USD 489 – Nikole Cain – Experienced Teacher
5. Crest USD 479 – Caleb Powelson – Beginning Teacher*
6. Lyons USD 405 – Kristin Witte – Experienced Teacher
7. Olathe West USD 233 – Trenton Smedley – Beginning Teacher*
8. Cheylin USD 103 – Allison Dix – Beginning Teacher*
9. Abilene USD 435 – SaRae Roberts – Beginning Teacher*
10. Rock Hills USD 107 – Jenna Langer – Beginning Teacher*
11. Topeka Center for Advanced Learning and Careers – Abby Kirk – Beginning Teacher
12. Sublette USD 374 – Elizabeth Meyer – Beginning Teacher*
13. Kiowa County USD 422 – Karlea Hyman – Beginning Teacher*
14. Newton USD 373 – Lacie Fair – Experienced Teacher (new to Ag)
15. Newton USD 373 – Katie Honeyman – Beginning Teacher
16. Bluestem USD 205 – Paxton Trembley – Experienced Teacher
17. Flinthills USD 492 – Ryan Demel – TtoT
18. Scott County USD 466 – Allison Railsback – Beginning Teacher**
19. Hoxie USD 412 – Jen Bultena – Experienced Teacher (new to Ag)
20. Vermillion USD 380 – Frankfort H.S. – Victoria Kimbrough – Beginning Teacher*
21. Ness City USD 303 – Victoria Thompson – Beginning Teacher*
22. Herington USD 487 – Falon Kickhaefer – Beginning Teacher*
23. Herington USD 487 -David Graham – Experienced Teacher
24. Beloit USD 273 – Will Johnson – Experienced Teacher (2nd position)
25. Ell Saline USD 307 – Cain Fouard – Experienced Teacher
26. Central USD 462 – Ky Biddle – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
27. Hodgeman County USD 227 – Caity Thompson – Experienced Teacher
28. Abilene USD 435 – Josh Lewis – Experienced Teacher
29. Hugoton USD 210 (8th Grade) – Sydney Hayes
30. Dighton USD 482 – Mark Hager – Experienced Teacher
31. Vermillion USD 380 – Centralia H.S. – Jenna Thurman – Beginning Teacher*
32. Stafford USD 349 – Brooke McNickle – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
33. Coffeyville USD 445 – Jerri Geren – Beginning Teacher
34. Republic County USD 109- Cara Wolverton – Beginning Teacher*
35. Maize USD 266 – Chessica Garten – Experienced Teacher
36. Maize USD 266 – Stacey LeRosen – Experienced Teacher
37. Goodland USD 352 – Nicole Sederstrom – Beginning Teacher (T to T)
38. Ashland USD 220 – Jim Culp – Experienced Teacher
39. Kingman-Norwich USD 331 – Kingman H.S. –  Martin Tibbetts – Beginning Teacher (T to T)

 

*2020 KSU Ag Ed Graduate
**2020 FHSU Ag Ed Graduate
TtoT = Transition to Teaching

(Updated 7-17-20)

Filled Positions for the 2019-2020 school year

Positions will be listed here as they are filled for the 2019-2020 school year.

  1. Doniphan West USD 111- Hannah Fry – Beginning Teacher*
  2. Lawrence USD 497 – Free State H.S. – Allyson Dorrell – Beginning Teacher*
  3. Kingman USD 331 – Rachel Bellar – Beginning Teacher*
  4. Cimarron USD 102 – Matthew Schick – Beginning Teacher*
  5. Shawnee Heights USD 450 – Matthew Anguiano – Experienced Teacher
  6. Sterling USD 376 – Jaret Wohler – Experienced Teacher
  7. Norwich USD 331 – Lacie Darnell – Experienced Teacher
  8. North Ottawa County USD 239 – Minneapolis High School – Christina Hoffman – Beginning Teacher*
  9. La Crosse USD 395 – Ashley Lauinger – Beginning Teacher*
  10. Norton USD 211 – Caroline Howsden – Beginning Teacher*
  11. Twin Valley USD 240 – Anna Williamson – Beginning Teacher*
  12. Independence USD 446 – Meghan Strassburg – Beginning Teacher*
  13. Rock Hills USD 107 – Arika Haresnape – Experienced Teacher
  14. Salina USD 305 – Salina Central – Savannah Pryor – Beginning Teacher*
  15. Oxford USD 358 – Lauren Van Allen – Experienced Teacher
  16. St. Francis USD 297 – Laura Brunk – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  17. Lyndon USD 421 – Tim Kilgore – Experienced Teacher
  18. Southeast of Saline USD 306 – Brooke Petty – Experienced Teacher
  19. Neodesha USD 461 – Sydney Cullison – Beginning Teacher*
  20. Udall USD 463 – Aaron Sobba – Experienced Teacher
  21. Coffeyville USD 445 – Melissa Strassburg – Beginning Teacher*
  22. Dodge City USD 443 – Harmon Bliss – Experienced Teacher
  23. Newton USD 373 – Cody Howell – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  24. Little River USD 444 – Corineah William – Experienced Teacher
  25. Buhler USD 313 – Libby Fisher – Beginning Teacher
  26. Labette County USD 506 – Keith Geren – Experienced Teacher
  27. West Franklin USD 287 – Wyatt Maurer – Experienced Teacher
  28. Clifton-Clyde USD 224 – Rocky Fahey – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  29. Hanover USD 223 – Pat Damman – Experienced Teacher
  30. Wellington Middle School USD 353 – Paul Hartley – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  31. South Barber USD 255 – Tommy Hutson – Experienced Teacher
  32. Marysville USD 364 – Shelby Siemens – Experienced Teacher
  33. Marysville USD 364 – Cassandra (Ebert) Schoemann – Beginning Teacher*
  34. Bluestem USD 205 – Skylar Myrick – Experienced Teacher
  35. Haven USD 312 – Baylee Siemens Knapp – Experienced Teacher
  36. Flinthills USD 492 – Caity Thompson – Beginning Teacher*
  37. Ellis USD 388 – Danielle Hausler – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  38. Canton-Galva USD 419 – Ashley Austin – Experienced Teacher
  39. Tonganoxie USD 464 – Beth Augustine – Experienced Teacher
  40. Abilene USD 435 – Nikole Cain – Beginning Teacher* (Start in January 2020)
  41. Natoma USD 399 – Katelyn Lindsey – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  42. Fort Larned USD 495 – Brice Gibson – Experienced Teacher
  43. Minneola USD 219 – Logan Hernandez – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  44. Madison-Virgil USD 386 – Latham Wiggins
  45. Chaparral USD 361- Justin McCartney – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  46. Stafford USD 349 – Curtis Johnson – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
  47. Palco 269 – Megan Bergstrom
  48. Russell USD 407 – Chelsey Figge – Experienced Teacher
  49. Ashland 220 – Cheyenne Federau
  50. Dexter 471 – Chelsi Champlin
  51. Fowler USD 225 – Cord Moss
  52. Olpe/Southern Lyon County USD 252 – Stacy Garriot
  53. Lansing USD 469 – Ashly Cerveny

 

*2019 KSU Ag Ed Graduate

TtoT = Transition to Teaching

(updated 8-8-19)