Filled Positions for the 2020-2021 school year

Positions will be listed here as they are filled for the 2020-2021 school year.

1. Pratt USD 382 – Rachel Easdon – Experienced Teacher
2. Osborne USD 392 – Arika Kuhlmann – Experienced Teacher
3. Tonganoxie USD 464 – Zachary Callaghan – Beginning Teacher*
4. Hays USD 489 – Nikole Cain – Experienced Teacher
5. Crest USD 479 – Caleb Powelson – Beginning Teacher*
6. Lyons USD 405 – Kristin Witte – Experienced Teacher
7. Olathe West USD 233 – Trenton Smedley – Beginning Teacher*
8. Cheylin USD 103 – Allison Dix – Beginning Teacher*
9. Abilene USD 435 – SaRae Roberts – Beginning Teacher*
10. Rock Hills USD 107 – Jenna Langer – Beginning Teacher*
11. Topeka Center for Advanced Learning and Careers – Abby Kirk – Beginning Teacher
12. Sublette USD 374 – Elizabeth Meyer – Beginning Teacher*
13. Kiowa County USD 422 – Karlea Hyman – Beginning Teacher*
14. Newton USD 373 – Lacie Fair – Experienced Teacher (new to Ag)
15. Newton USD 373 – Katie Honeyman – Beginning Teacher
16. Bluestem USD 205 – Paxton Trembley – Experienced Teacher
17. Flinthills USD 492 – Ryan Demel – TtoT
18. Scott County USD 466 – Allison Railsback – Beginning Teacher**
19. Hoxie USD 412 – Jen Bultena – Experienced Teacher (new to Ag)
20. Vermillion USD 380 – Frankfort H.S. – Victoria Kimbrough – Beginning Teacher*
21. Ness City USD 303 – Victoria Thompson – Beginning Teacher*
22. Herington USD 487 – Falon Kickhaefer – Beginning Teacher*
23. Herington USD 487 -David Graham – Experienced Teacher
24. Beloit USD 273 – Will Johnson – Experienced Teacher (2nd position)
25. Ell Saline USD 307 – Cain Fouard – Experienced Teacher
26. Central USD 462 – Ky Biddle – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
27. Hodgeman County USD 227 – Caity Thompson – Experienced Teacher
28. Abilene USD 435 – Josh Lewis – Experienced Teacher
29. Hugoton USD 210 (8th Grade) – Sydney Hayes
30. Dighton USD 482 – Mark Hager – Experienced Teacher
31. Vermillion USD 380 – Centralia H.S. – Jenna Thurman – Beginning Teacher*
32. Stafford USD 349 – Brooke McNickle – Beginning Teacher (TtoT)
33. Coffeyville USD 445 – Jerri Geren – Beginning Teacher
34. Republic County USD 109- Cara Wolverton – Beginning Teacher*
35. Maize USD 266 – Chessica Garten – Experienced Teacher
36. Maize USD 266 – Stacey LeRosen – Experienced Teacher
37. Goodland USD 352 – Nicole Sederstrom – Beginning Teacher (T to T)
38. Ashland USD 220 – Jim Culp – Experienced Teacher
39. Kingman-Norwich USD 331 – Kingman H.S. –  Martin Tibbetts – Beginning Teacher (T to T)

 

*2020 KSU Ag Ed Graduate
**2020 FHSU Ag Ed Graduate
TtoT = Transition to Teaching

(Updated 7-17-20)